Sunday, October 29, 2006

Here's a piece I just finished.
Sorta a collaboration.

did the lineart. I did the painting of it.
It was a sketch challenge. The first ten people to comment on her journal got a free sketch.
So I was like one of the very last ones(lucky me). I usually always ask for a fox. But I decided to ask for the next best thing.
Youko Kurama. hehe After she drew it, I asked her if I could paint it. Of course, she said yes.
So here it is...

Thursday, October 26, 2006

On this day...

So, I don't know why I decided to create a blog. I have a livejournal, I hardly ever update. The only thing I do update is my deviantArt account.
I'm probably only getting this damn thing to link up artists and watch their posts of their art and whatnot.
Hmmm, Oh as of this quarter at Ai. I'm one of the co-producers of Scalawags!!!
Lista04, Etoli and I are in charge of 20 other people working on this production. We're in our 4th week of production and I believe we're doing very well. We have alot of shit to do. But at least we are on schdule. We only have 8 weeks to finish this! w00t check it out on dA

Well I think that's enough for my first post!